Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Ponca City Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Ponca City AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Ponca City Oklahoma Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Ponca City OK Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Ponca City Crime Index 14595768.84479.3
 
Ponca City Violent Crimes 168664.3553.5
Ponca City Murders 007
Ponca City Rapes 1143.533.1
Ponca City Robberies 1559.3205.8
Ponca City Aggravated Assaults 142561.5336.5
 
Ponca City Property Crimes 12915104.63906.1
Ponca City Burglaries 2611032813.2
Ponca City Larceny/Thefts 9613799.82601.7
Ponca City Motor Vehicle Thefts 69272.8501.5
 
Ponca City Arsons 1  1975.13N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Ponca City crime collection area population of 25,291.
  • Ponca City crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Ponca City crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Ponca City

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Ponca City crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Ponca City crime level is worse than national average.

 PONCA CITY STATISTICS
 Ponca City Population: 25919
 Male Population: 12326
 Female Population: 13593
 Households: 10636
 Median Age: 38
 Average Household Size: 2.38
Ponca City Population
Ponca City Crime Level:

 MORE OK CRIME STATS
  Oklahoma City
  Tulsa
  Lawton
  Broken Arrow
  Ardmore
  Norman
  Edmond
  Claremore
  Elk City
  Duncan
  Bartlesville
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement